ARTIST AREA

 NEWS

 P.C. INFO

 

 

 

Contact us:

P.O. Box 747
Pass Christian, MS 39571

(228) 452-2360

info@artinthepass.com

 

Sponsors...2010

Wythe:

The Peoples Bank

 

DaVinci:

Tut & Joanne Kinney

 

Friends of AITP

Hancock Bank

 

Thank You for  Your Support:

Mombo Graphics

Southern Printing

Rouse's

MS Coast Homes

 

 

Art in the Pass Board for 2011

Officers:

Co-Chairs: Jerald Williams

Treasurer:

 

Steering Committee:

Jennifer Buchanan, Dept. of Marine Resources

Nila Burmaster, Food Vendors

Ronnie Burmaster, Food Vendors

Margaret Harris, Hospitality

Virgil Harris

Patricia Low, Volunteers

Meg Retersdorf

Terry Retersdorf, Logistics

Wilma Rizzardi, Licenses

Karen Urban, Hospitality

Brandon Willis, Photographer

 

Dot Hector & Gretchen Harris Memorial Scholarship Committee:

Dr Richard O'Briant, Patt Low, Joyce King, Becky Montgomery, Meg Retersdorf, Lee Kalik, Julie O'Briant & Susan White

Past Event Chairs

2008, 2009, 2010 – Julie & Richard O’Briant

2004, 2005, 2007 – Virgil & Margaret Harris

2004, 2005 – Virgil & Gretchen Harris

2003 – Kathie Short

2002 – Betsy Burgess & Margaret Harris

2001 – Terry Scott

1999-2000 – Helen St Paul

1995-1998 – Malee Hearin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003 ARTIST LISTING

Artist Business Name Art Medium
Ernie Allison & Wilma Rizzardi Watercolor, Stained Glass, Sculpture, Candles
Frank Baktis Dimensional/Painted Eggs
Lynn Barnett Clay, Handbuilt Pottery & Sculptures
Lynn Barthelemy Artistic Fantasy Ceramics
David C. Beehler Woodturning, Woodworking
Phil & Jaclyn Benedict Unique Gems & Lapidary Art Jewelry
Susie Bishop Stained Glass, Jewelry, Mosaic Mirror
Scott Blackwell Mombo Graphics Painting
Nancy Davies Blouin beau bijou, a nancy blouin design Jewelry
Patsi & Jim Bonner The Bonner Collection Watercolor Originals & Prints
Lisa F. Bouvette Lisa Bouvette Pottery Decorative & Functional Pottery
Suzan Bramlett Earthenware Originals Pottery - Handpainted Dinnerware & Utility Pieces
Barbara Bratmann Watercolor
Peter Briant Artichoke Fine Arts Traditional Watercolors
Yvonne Brown Yvonne Brown Pottery Stoneware Pottery/ Functional
Betsy Burgess Botanica Painted Furniture & Yard Art
Dianne Carpenter Wooden Toys (antique), Handmade Dolls & Animals
Dot Copeland The Painter's Place Paintings
Sylvia Corban Art & Frames Watercolors
Bettina Cropper Pencil Porttrait Sketches, Watercolor, Oil
Chuck Crossley Studio of Art Acrylic Collage Mixed Media
Cecily Anan Cummings & Rhonda Herring 13th Street Gallery Oils, Watercolor, Prints & Hand-Painted Boxes
Mary & Kenneth Davidson Davidson Art Works Ceramic & Metal
Becky Dennis Art in Clay Handmade Clay Wallhangings, Sculptures, Vases, Necklaces
Lisa Dickinson Lisa Fazzio Pottery
Joida K. Evans & Margaret Harris Ceramics, Notecards, Handwovens
Lori Felix Oil Painting, Mixed Media, Collage
Randy Fountain Woodturnings by Randy Fountain Woodturning
Grace Gaffney Amazing Grace Wire Jewelry
Sid & Judy Gale Gale Metal Art Jewelry, Metal Art
Chris Hartsfield Watercolor
Gail Hendrickson Gecko-Sol Primitive Metal Sculpture
Bob & Pam Huff Green Girl Candles Hand-Poured, Highly Scented Candles
Elizabeth Huffmaster Watercolor, Pen & Ink
Tracey Johnson TRACEYJDESIGNS Jewelry
Louise Jordan Watercolor
Nancy Buckley Ladner Gaudy Girl Art Watercolor & Face Painting
Linda Laird Linda Laird Pottery Red Clay Functional Pottery
Sherryl Lutz Only Original Arts Pottery, Thrown& Hand-Built
Candice & Frederick Mannino Vallot Mannino Designs Ceramic - Clay - Pottery
Mary Matina Furniture
Jenise McCardell Clay Creations Sculptures, Clay
Larry McHenry Unique Woodworks Cypress Lawn Furniture, Windchimes, Yardart
Betty Miller Acrylic, Pastel
Hillary Moulliet Alcos Love Notes, Birthday Plates, Baby Plaques
Sharon Mulligan Primitives Original Art Paintings & Tropical Art/Blues Art
Mavis Newell Oil, Charcoal
Rosana Pierce Moonbeams Gallery & Bead Watercolors & Jewelry
Tony Pisaturo Selah 4 U Acrylic Paintings
Julie Poiroux & LaurelRockhold The Stained Glass Shoppe Stained Glass & Mosaics
Sandy & Dean Ramsay Pottery
Coygon Robinson Jr. Mixed Media, 2-D
Angela Sartin Genesis Artifacts Mixed Medium
Terry W. Scott Jewelry
Vicki Sells Ceramics & Glazed/Kiln-Fired Terra Cotta Flower Pots
Steve Shepard Prismacolor, Ink & Graphite
Tandy Sibley Mosaics
Robert Soden Studio Chaos Acrylic, Watercolor, Oil, Mixed Media Paintings
Helen St. Paul & Natalie Cambon Watercolor, Paper Mache
Matt Steadman Marsh End Pottery Pottery / Stoneware
Toby & Tom Stifler Paradise Glass Designs LLC Glass, Gused, Mosaic, Torch Worked
Jimmy Stroud Photography
Linda Theobald Watercolor Scenes Of The Gulfcoast
Clarice Wallace Paintings - Pastels & Watercolors, Greeting Cards
Measha Wooden Mermaid's Purse Soap, Pottery, Aromatherapy, Gift Sets
Sori Yager Watercolor, Acrylics, Oils
Sid & Pamela Yoder Deerworks Sterling Silver Semi-Precious Stone Jewelry & Suncatchers